Our Staff

Staff

Head Teacher Mrs Iona Mock

Deputy Head Teacher Mr Alex Coleman

SENDCo Mrs Joanne York

 

Foundation Stage

Class Jet Mrs K Locke

Class Amber Mrs R Lloyd & Mrs Gemma Tyler-Carss

The classes are supported by:

Mrs Laura Brompton, Mrs Karen Byham, Mrs Louise Davies,  Mrs Shiralee Mabavu, Mrs Tanya Neeson,

 

Year 1 and 2

Class Topaz Mrs Lauren Richardson & Mrs Helen DeRijk

Class Opal Mrs Westland

Class Jade Mrs Karen Osborne & Ms Lorna Lavine

Class Ruby Mr David Froud

Class Diamond Mrs Helen Dimmick & Mrs Temple Tolley

The classes are supported by: 

Mrs Helen Shephard, Mrs Sara Hodkinson, Mrs Priya Kotecha

 

Year 3 and 4

Class Quartz Mrs Clare Rudkin & Mrs Rachel Craggs

Class Sapphire Mrs Eliza Bailey-Hague

Class Emerald Mrs Erika Scattergood

Class Garnet Mrs Stacey Foldes & Mrs Kelly Bayliss

Class Onyx Mr Curtis Stanfield

The classes are supported by Mrs Kim Birbeck

 

Year 5 and 6

Class Serpentine Miss Dani Redgate

Class Moonstone Mrs Carol Moore & Mrs Claire Armitage

Class Turquoise Mrs Kathy Tomlin

Class Amethyst Mr Phil Wilson

The classes are supported by Mrs Angela Newport

 

SEND Support Staff

Mrs Laura Adams, Mrs Charlotte Alderson, Mrs Caz Darby, Mrs Asta DebMrs Melissa Geary, Mrs Sally Harrison, Mrs Belinda Hazell, Mrs Debbie Izzard, Mrs Megan Kempster, Mrs Jenni Lewis, Mrs Zoe Newton, Mrs Sapna Patel, Mrs Sara Patel, Mrs Kim Shelton-Baker, Mrs. Carina Simpson, Mrs Kelly Spicer, Mrs Sam Stewart, Mrs Caroline Soar, Mrs Gill Taylor, Mrs Charlotte Wright, Mrs Alex Watts, Mrs Eleanor Wheatley, Mrs Asta Williamson

ELSA – Mrs P. Kotecha

EAL Learning Mentor – Mrs S.Rajraji

 

Administration/Finance

Office Manager – Mrs Laura Young

Finance Officer – Mrs Pamela Hardman  Finance Assistant – Mrs Sarah Northage

Administrative Assistants – Miss May Chan, Mrs Kirsty Brown, Mrs Jane Goddard

 

Midday Supervisory Team

Midday Manager – Mrs C. Soar

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Pauline Knowles, Mrs Bev O’Flynn, Mrs Gill Taylor,  Mrs Carina Simpson, Mrs Shiralee Mabavu, Mrs Mandy Carpmail, Mrs Helen Fletcher, Mrs Karen Stevens, Mrs KimShelton-Baker

 

Catering

Cook Supervisor – Mrs Kath Tuckwood

Assistant Cook – Mrs Vicky McEwen

Kitchen Assistants – Mrs Vicky Brandon, Miss Jemma Barnett, Mr Michael Jeffrey

 

Premises

Site Manager – Mr Steve Wheatley

Premises Officer – Mrs Annette Barker

Premises Supervisor – Mrs Nicola Tulley

Cleaners – Mrs Caroline Innes, Mrs Linda Crump, Miss Michelle Sykes, Mrs Michelle Pickersgill